4219 La Pinata #252
Oceanside, CA 92057
$ 549,999
Price
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,224 Sq. Ft.
$449 / Sq. Ft.
0 Days On Market
Listed By Sarah Porquez-Zehms (DRE# 01962730) at Mogul Real Estate (760-238-1501).
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Beautifully remodeled 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath condo located in the highly desirable Quail Ridge community of Oceanside. This light-filled home features an open floor plan with abundant natural light, beautiful hillside and canyon views, and stylish modern upgrades throughout. Recent improvements include new windows, new luxury vinyl plank flooring, updated baseboards, and fresh interior touches that create a warm and inviting atmosphere. The remodeled kitchen showcases quartz countertops, freshly painted cabinetry, updated hardware, and a clean modern design that opens seamlessly to the main living and dining areas—perfect for entertaining or everyday living. New window coverings throughout enhance both style and comfort. Both bathrooms have been tastefully remodeled with contemporary finishes, while the spacious layout offers privacy and functionality with dual primary-style bedrooms. Enjoy peaceful outdoor spaces, an attached garage, assigned parking spot, in unit laundry, and access to community amenities including a pool and spa. VA and FHA approved complex. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, hiking trails, and just minutes from Oceanside beaches, this move-in-ready home offers the best of coastal living with modern comfort and style.
Last Updated: 0 days ago
Customize Calculations
|
Compare
Mortgage Rates
Want all these details? Sign In or Join Now